Programs

CONFERENCE SCHEDULE

Live Operative Session - Dirk de Ridder

Time: 7 am - 9 am

  • Prolapse - Mesh Repair
  • SUI - Midurethral Tape
  • Pubovaginal Sling


BOE Program

Time: 2 pm - 6 pm

  • Master Class on Urinary Tract Fistula in Females


Dr Rupin Shah

  • Sperm Retrieval Technique
  • Surgical Correction of Peyronie’s Disease
Live Operative Session - Breakfast

Time: 7 am - 9 am

Theme: Urethral Reconstruction

Faculty: Dr Amilal Bhat, Dr Aggarwal & Dr Sanjay Kulkarni



    Live Operative Session - Lunch

    Time: 1 pm - 2 pm

    Theme: Tips and tricks for PCNL Puncture

      Live Operative Session - Breakfast

      Time: 7 am - 9 am

      Theme: Enucleation Of Prostate - Holmium, Bipolar

      Faculty: Dr C Mallikarjuna, Dr T Manohar

        7:00 AM - 8:30 AM , HALL A

        UROSURGICAL CRAFT BY MASTERS ( Uro-gynecology )

        08:30 AM - 1:00 PM , HALL A

        1. Gray Matters in Urology
        2. Urology Secrets
        3. Journal Scan
        4. Structured Andrology Course-Dr Rupin Shah

        1:00 PM - 1:30 PM , HALL A

        Working Lunch

        1:30 PM - 5:30 PM , HALL A

        URO-UPDATE Dirk De Ridder USI BOE Program

        Theme: Urinary Fistulae in Female

        1:30 PM - 5:30 PM , HALL B

        URO-UPDATE USI BOE Program ( Simultaneously beamed)

        8:00 PM , HALL A

        Inauguration and Welcome Dinner

        7:00 AM - 8:30 AM

        UROSURGICAL CRAFT BY MASTERS( Urethral Reconstruction) & Live Transmission from McMaster University, Canada

        8:30 AM - 9:30 AM, HALL A

        Bangalore Urology Society Video Prize session

        8:30 AM - 9:30 AM, HALL B

        Podium Session

        8:30 AM - 9:30 AM, HALL C

        Podium Session

        8:30 AM - 9:30 AM, HALL D

        Podium Session

        8:30 AM - 9:30 AM, HALL E

        Podium Session

        9:35 AM - 9:50 AM, HALL A

        Video Conference-McMaster University, Canada

        9:55 AM - 10:15 AM, HALL A

        Prof. H S B Oration-Dr Vijaya Shankaran N, Madurai "Urology - a practitioner's critique"

        10:20 AM - 11:05 AM, HALL A

        Khivraj Symposium-Small Renal Masses

        11:10 AM - 12:25 PM, HALL A

        ASU-NU Hospitals Medal for Pediatric Urology Debate

        12:30 PM - 01:20 PM, HALL A

        Dr.Jeyasekharan Medal for Ideas & Innovations Session

        01:20 PM - 2:00 PM, HALL A

        Luncheon Workshop ( Urolithiasis )

        2:00 PM - 3:00 PM, HALL A

        Quiz-O-Mania

        3:00 PM - 4:00 PM, HALL A

        Prof. Ravindranath Best Paper Prize Session

        3:00 PM - 4:00 PM, HALL B

        Invited papers from state conferences + Podium Session

        3:00 PM - 4:00 PM, HALL C

        Podium Session

        3:00 PM - 4:00 PM, HALL D

        Podium Session

        3:00 PM - 4:00 PM, HALL D

        Leadership Meeting

        4:00 PM - 5:15 PM, HALL A

        Video Session

        5:15 PM, HALL A

        Annual General Body Meeting

        7:00 PM, HALL A

        Banquet

        7:00 AM - 8:00 AM, HALL A

        UROSURGICAL CRAFT BY Masters

        8:00 AM - 9:00 AM, HALL A

        Best Poster Session

        8:00 AM - 9:00 AM, HALL B

        Podium Session

        8:00 AM - 9:00 AM, HALL C

        Podium Session

        8:00 AM - 9:00 AM, HALL D

        Podium Session

        9:05 AM - 9:25 AM, HALL A

        Prof. P B Sivaraman Endowment Guest Lecture
        Prof Aruna V Vanikar, Institute for Kidney Diseases, Ahmedabad.
        "Vision India: Transplantation Tolerance".

        9:30 AM - 10:00 AM, HALL A

        Practical laparoscopy-Dr Ramlingam, Coimbatore

        10:05 AM - 11:55 AM, HALL A

        Consultant's Forum

        10:05 AM - 11:55 AM, HALL B

        Resident's Forum

        10:05 AM - 11:55 AM, HALL C

        Mock Court

        12:00 PM - 12:15 PM, HALL A

        Case Reports-an Audit

        12:20 PM - 01:00 PM, HALL A

        Guest Lecture

        01:00 PM, HALL A

        Valedictory Function

        01:30:00 PM, HALL A

        National Anthem

        01:30:52 PM

        Lunch

        Unmoderated Posters in five stations

        1:00 PM - 1:45 PM

        Brief review of anatomy &physiology of genito- urinary system & Nursing management in Congenital anomalies of the genito-urinary system

        Mrs. Beulah Premkumar
        Prof&HOD, Medicl Surgical
        Nursing, CON , CMC Vellore

        1:45 PM - 2:30 PM

        Nursing management in Obstructive conditions in genito-urinary system

        Mrs. Daisy Josephine Lobo
        Associate professor
        MCON Manipal, MU

        2:30 PM - 3:15 PM

        Nursing management in Specific infections &inflammations of genito urinary system

        Mrs. Leena Sequira
        Assistant professor
        MCON Manipal, MU

        3:15 PM - 3:30 PM

        Coffee Break

        3:30 PM - 4:15 PM

        Nursing management in genito-urinary cancers, Acute and chronic Renal Failure

        Mrs.Regina Xavier
        Prof. in Med-surg-Speciality
        (uro-nsg), Addl.Nsg supdt, CMC,Vellore

        4:15 PM - 5:00 PM

        Instrumentation – Urology: Nurses concern & Renal rehabilitation &trends in urology nursing

        Mrs. Florence Segaran,
        Prof & HOD, OR Nsg, Dy. Nsg.
        Supdt, CMC Vellore

        5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

        Discussion

        5:45 PM - 6:00 PM

        Distribution of certificates

        Urologists - Conference Speakers

        ATTENDEE LOGIN
        FORGOT PASSWORD